Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows246,66266.86%
    Unknown Windows150,70840.85%
    Windows NT82,29622.31%
    Windows XP10,5702.87%
    Windows 20003,0110.82%
    Windows 95330.01%
    Windows Server 2003240.01%
    Windows ME100.00%
    Windows 9840.00%
    Windows CE30.00%
    Windows 3.130.00%
2.OS unknown63,88517.32%
3.Unix31,0938.43%
    Linux28,9287.84%
    Other Unix2,1610.59%
    BSD40.00%
4.Macintosh27,2747.39%


This report was generated on December 9, 2018 11:22.
Report time frame December 31, 2017 19:06 to December 8, 2018 23:58.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21