Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows162,47367.03%
    Unknown Windows101,28941.79%
    Windows NT51,35421.19%
    Windows XP7,7323.19%
    Windows 20002,0410.84%
    Windows Server 2003230.01%
    Windows 95140.01%
    Windows ME100.00%
    Windows 9840.00%
    Windows CE30.00%
    Windows 3.130.00%
2.OS unknown39,68216.37%
3.Unix21,3918.82%
    Linux19,7168.13%
    Other Unix1,6720.69%
    BSD30.00%
4.Macintosh18,8507.78%


This report was generated on August 11, 2018 12:37.
Report time frame December 31, 2017 19:06 to August 10, 2018 22:56.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21